Wheatgerm Carrier Oil - Triticum Vulgare
- Brands Globaticherbs
- Product Code: Wheatgerm
- Availability: In Stock
Wheat germ carrier oil is extracted from the gems or kernel of Wheat hearts. It is widely used in other carrier oils which help in lengthening their shelf life and prevent them from deteriorating. It has excellent anti- oxidation property due to which it is used topically on skin to improve circulation, repairs skin damages, and promotes formation of new skin cells. It is also helpful in the dealing with eczema, psoriasis, sunburn, scars, stretch marks dermatitis and tired muscles. It also helps in the improvement of lymphatic functions. It is highly used in cosmetic industry in making of various skin products. It is also used for skin regeneration and wrinkle lifting.